Wednesday, June 22, 2016

The Angry Birds Movie


Hey buddy.

Hey what's up guys! Long time no see! (yeah, I never see you at all) Soooooo it's about another movie I watched. It's been a while I watched it, before Ramadhan. Just doesn't have much time to update (exam week and all). I guess now it the perfect time. Anyway, the movie is about you know, the famous game last time, ANGRY BIRD! Main character will be red, chuck andddd bomb. Red is always angry, Chuck is the fastest and hilarious guy in the movie. And Bomb like to explode. It's not that hilarious, but when Chuck came in, I laughed and laughed and laughed. Why? I wonder why too.


So, stars right? 
I guess, from 5, I would give 3.8. 
Pack with laughter. Good for a tension reliever!

won't 
be 
clicking 
button 
below 
if 
have 
not 
watched 
the 
movie
yet.
Trust me. 
Don't. 
Massive spoiler.
(i think it is)



*it was fun. just the thing that spoil this was when a child started to cry, a child started to look and you for soooo long wondering "why this abang laughing so loud" as he did'nt get the jokes, when the child talk to each other and etc. Oh well, its a movie for kiddo anyway. Can't argue much with it. Just go with the flow. I'm big enough for this thing. I'm a grown up man watching cartoon in cinema! Yeah! I am! So what? Haha. Anyhow, just enjoy the movie and have fun! Kbye!



Friday, June 10, 2016

Ramadhan

Salam,

For those who celebrating Ramadhan Kareem, Happy Ramadhan Kareem to all. Thank you Allah for give me another chance to do good deeds in Your holy month of Ramadhan.




*thank you Allah for giving my friends, my family and me another chance of your Ramadhan. I hope I will be at my very best to serve you in this month of Ramadhan. Forgive me for my sins. Forgive me for my bad behaviour. Forgive me when the time I forgot to solat. Forgive me for everything bad I have done. Thank you Allah. Amin.


Thursday, June 2, 2016

X-Men: Apocalypse


Heyoo folks.

Let me do a review again on the latest, pack action, bomb bomb fire explode fire extinguisher chili pepper movie, X-MEN! I'm not sure about you guys, but X-Men movies never failed to amuse me. Giving me the "Whoaaa!" kind of feeling. Anyway~ the movie.. yeah, it's related to the old X-Men: First Class. For those who didn't watch that, better watch it first before going for this one. It's okay to just buy the movie ticket and scram to the theater hall and shout "I DON'T CARE BITCH!". It's up to you. It's just a suggestion of mine. Duh~ (o_o)v



So, stars right? 
I guess, from 5, I would give 4.5 
Pack with powers, action, fighting scene, you name it!

won't 
be 
clicking 
button 
below 
if 
have 
not 
watched 
the 
movie
yet.
Trust me. 
Don't. 
Massive spoiler.
(i think it is)



*It was fun! And exciting. But, seriously, if you haven't watch the X-MEN First Class, you will start wondering and thinking a bit more in this movie. But sadly, there is no Iceman in this movie. I always like any power related to Water. Its soooo cool! Hey, go watch and enjoy this movie. Totally worth it (for me though). Enjoy the movie! Kbye!



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...