Wednesday, December 21, 2016

Kimi no na wa (Your Name)


Harlowwwww guys!

How are you guys doing? I'm partially dead as exam is around the corner and presentation date for final year project is nearing too. My documentation for it is in a mess and the best part is I'm terrible at documentation. Oh I'm so dead. Tonikaku (anyway), even though exam and presentation is nearing, I still got sometime to watch movie. LOL! After a programming discussion, I decided to go and watch this on a midnight show (of course the next day I'm off from work). And you know what, this is my first time watching an ANIME movie on cinema! And and, IT'S TOTALLY WORTH IT! IT WAS TERRIBLY AWESOME! I don't know about others but I find this movie is worth watching. It's quite confusing at first but at the end, you should able to say, "ahh, so thats why it goes like that and all". I guess. The story line is nice, it's hilarious at some point and yeah, there was a sad part too. But please, if you are an anime person, or at least a drama person, you should watch this. Totally worth it!


So, stars right? 
I guess, from 5, I would give 10. 
Pack with joy, laughter and sadness!

won't 
be 
clicking 
button 
below 
if 
have 
not 
watched 
the 
movie
yet.
Trust me. 
Don't. 
Massive spoiler.
(i think it is)



*just a word, GO AND WATCH IT! Okay, maybe it's not A WORD. Just go watch it and you know the awesomeness of this movie. Haha am I exaggerating or it is really an awesome movie? But for me, who like action, fantasy, magic stuff who say this movie is awesome, then, it's definitely is awesome right? Haha. Come on, just for once, go and watch anime on cinema. It's not a fighting anime. Or robotic anime. Or hentai, or what so ever. It's just a normal, human being, drama kind of thing anime. It is nice. Just don't get to emotional on some part. Hahaha enjoy your movies! See ya xoxo mmkbye.


Wednesday, November 2, 2016

MARVEL: Doctor Strange


Hey ya guys!

Last week was a very tiring week as I'm doing something that required a huge amount of strength and energy. But still! I managed to get myself relax after being a superman for 3 days by giving myself a reward to watch.... MARVEL: Doctor Strange! I never watch Doctor Strange series or even know the such hero exist in Marvel. So my expectation for this movie is not that high. But after I watched it, I hope I can be him! My heroooooo~ (after Ironman tho).


So, stars right? 
I guess, from 5, I would give 5. 
Pack with actions. Non stop!

won't 
be 
clicking 
button 
below 
if 
have 
not 
watched 
the 
movie
yet.
Trust me. 
Don't. 
Massive spoiler.
(i think it is)



*please please please go. I don't know but for me it was awesome. I like magic magic anyway. So thats why I guess its an awesome movie. At first its a bit slow until Stephen Strange got to see the Ancient One. Whoaaa, from there till end, action all the way~ The fight at the beginning of the movie was epic! I can't wait for the sequel. Oh yeah! Just make sure you wait till the end as there is a spoiler for the next sequel. Which marvel always have! Rush to the cinema now! xoxo (can I get some 0.001% of the profit gain for this movie as I'm promoting the movie. lol)



Friday, October 28, 2016

Am I a bad person?

Hey readers!

I am very sad today as I just found out, a cat that was very cute, pampered and lovable.. died. Worse thing, in front of my house.

(He look similar to this google photo that I found)

The story goes like, not so long a go, he came to my house asking for some food. At first, like a normal stray cat, he was so afraid to come to me even tho I put a food in front of the door and calling him towards me. Until the very moment I close my house grill door, then he will came and ate the food. After a few times feeding him, he become so pampered and I even allowed him to come into my house for a nap. Till one day, he never come back for quite a long time, a month or so? I was worried if something ever happened to him.

Day passed by and finally, he came back home. But... not in the good condition like he used to be. He was injured all over his face and he caught flu. I thought it was not so serious cause stray cats fights and usually, cat that caught flu will recovered from it without any medicine needed. He came and I gave him food to eat but even he was fed with food, he lose weight! I knew that day, something must go wrong somewhere. Then I thought to myself that I would bring him to Veterinary. Due to my working hour and time constrains, I am unable to bring him to Vet.

Now, I feel so sad and at the same time I feel guilty for not taking him to Vet. Am I a bad person to begin with? Why can't I sacrifice a bit of my time to send him to Vet? I feel terrible. It was so shocked yesterday that my eyes went crystallized by tears.

I'm so sorry. I know that I can't say that I'm sorry now cause it is already to late for it. But, I still wanna tell you I'm sorry for not taking you out to Vet. I am a terrible person. No wonder people choose not to be close to me. I don't know why, but I don't think I can forgive myself for this.

I love cat just as much as they are a person and, not just a person, a family.

Merah, may you have peace in heaven. Again, I'm sorry.





Tuesday, October 4, 2016

Storks


Whatdup ya guys!

How are you guys doing? I'm exhausted and I need a getaway. I really neeeeedddd one.. gosh! Anyway, lets talk about this new movie that I watched. It's STORKS! Woohooo! At first, it was very blur and boring. But its getting funnier after every minutes. Some scene was just terrific! I laughed till I hurt my stomach and cheeks! Those pack of wolves, those penguins, and that nasty green bird.. erghh! I hate you green bird. Hey, would I recommend it to you guys? I would! For stress reliever. Come on, go on and watch.


So, stars right? 
I guess, from 5, I would give 4. 
Pack with laughter and cute babies!

won't 
be 
clicking 
button 
below 
if 
have 
not 
watched 
the 
movie
yet.
Trust me. 
Don't. 
Massive spoiler.
(i think it is)



*you guys should watch this if you like babies. They are adorable! Especially the last part where they massive produce all those babies. Haha funny especially those wolves and penguins. If you are stress or anything, watch this and get some laugh out of you. I promise you, your stress will be gone before you know it. It worked on me. Enjoy and have fun! See ya till my next post. Byeeeee tata titi tutu~ xoxo


Tuesday, September 13, 2016

Flow of time

Hey guys!

Long time no see you guys. Basically, we never even see each other. But well, let it go will ya. I got nothing to say, got nothing to blabber about, nothing to show, nothing to share, no new movie that I watched recently and that make me kinda a boring person. So, lets just talk about my past few days encountered. No picture no nothing! Just words. Bear with it!

So, I met a friend of mine last few days, a long lost friend. Not that lost, just long time no see friend kind of thing. So we were talking to each other about what are doing now, how is life treating us, what kind of people we meet and all. Then, we came to one point when we talked about girl. OK, he was romeo during college days, and when I said the same thing last week, he just stop me and said, "I have changed man". And I was like, hold on man. Like seriously? No way! You will always be you, no? Haha and he said, nope. He's going to get married next year. Yes, I was there, stunned, struck by Pikachu thunderbolt! Who would have guessed he will get married a last. Hey, good news buddy! Congrats! Hope everything will went well and you are going to have a happy life. Another friend of mine also going to get engage soon. Hey bud, hope everything is going to be just fine and you too, have a great life ahead as a leader of a family you have choose to be with. I'm just happy to be one of your friend to celebrate one of your awesome days in life.

Truth is, it's kinda sad. Guess there will be kinda hard for us to meet up and have holiday or spend some time together like we used to do back then. But hey, everyone have their own life. Bro will always be bro, yes? Haha *bump fist*


*to both of you, have a good life ahead. Hope everything will be just fine and you guys will be the best husband your wife can get (i bet they are lucky to get you both). Family first and bro come second after this okay. Haha high five and, see you on your wedding day. Or maybe, bachelor party? Hahaha don't forget to invite me guys! See ya, till next time fellas. xoxo kbye

Wednesday, August 31, 2016

Escalator etiquette

Hello guys!

Good day to all! I'm proud to present, ESCALATOR F-KING ETIQUETTE! Come on, if you want our country to grow into a big advance country, please, please, please change the way you think. Come on, its not that hard you know. Just a simple think about others and we will be just fine. Nak "jual ikan" pergi pasar!



Simple etiquette that we should follow for example in certain country like Australia and Singapore to name a few. It's simple. Just stand on your left, and those who want to walk on escalator should be on your right hand side. Oh and in some country, they will stand right and walk on left side of the escalator. Still a same concept though. How hard can it be? Simple as ABC. If you can't even do this and practice this in your daily life, that show how low is your IQ. Just saying. No offense. If you are being offended, I guess its true? Gosh Malaysians. And then start being loud, "Why la malaysia not maju like Japan?" "Why la Singapore maju?" Why la here why la that. Your attitude can't even reach the attitude of Japanese people. Go there and study how discipline they are before you compare it with Malaysians. Sad but true story.





*not that I'm saying that I don't like being here (even though some of me think of that), its just that, come on people, just dicipline yourself for this small thing and we should be fine. Like queing for boarding a train, mrt, buses.. anything. Malaysians have this habit of cutting queue. Dah la lambat, lepas tu potong barisan orang yang dah tunggu lama. Otak cetek! Orang lain pun beratur apa! Oh well. If you don't want to be late, just be early lah. Dah la lambat, lepas tu menyusahkan orang. See lah. Nak maju konon! Mati matiii matiiiii. Hahaha terlebih emosi. See you! xoxo.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...